Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Wed. 30 Minot St. Final L, 79-70
 
November
Fri. 1 South Dakota Mines Final L, 67-65
Sun. 3 at Montana State-Bozeman # Final L, 88-63
Mon. 4 at Idaho St. # Final L, 97-54
Fri. 8 Chadron St. Final L, 89-76
Tue. 12 at Minot St. # Final L, 77-52
Sun. 17 at Northern St. # Final L, 81-64
Tue. 19 at Valley City St. Final W, 60-57
Wed. 20 at Jamestown Final L, 73-64
Fri. 29 Valley City St. Final W, 67-63
Sat. 30 Mayville St. Final L, 74-66
 
December
Mon. 2 Rocky Mountain * Final L, 90-57
Fri. 13 Jamestown Final W, 97-83
Sun. 15 University of Winnipeg Final W, 70-68
Sat. 28 at University of Regina Final L, 83-79
Sun. 29 Brandon University Final L, 67-54
Mon. 30 Lakeland College-Winitoba Final W, 69-63
 
January
Thu. 2 Great Falls * Final W, 71-60
Sat. 4 Montana St. * Final L, 71-69
Thu. 9 at Lewis-Clark St. * Final L, 82-64
Sat. 11 at Montana Tech * Final L, 84-64
Fri. 17 at Great Falls * Final L, 88-80
Sat. 18 at Rocky Mountain * Final W, 95-89
Sat. 25 Montana Tech * Final L, 77-74
Thu. 30 Westminster (Utah) * Final L, 84-78
 
February
Sat. 1 Mo. Western St. * Final L, 86-75
Thu. 6 Westminster (Utah) * Final L, 104-64
Sat. 8 at Mo. Western St. * Final L, 91-68
Sat. 15 Carroll (Mont.) * Final L, 77-68
Thu. 20 at Mont. St.-Northern * Final L, 81-49
Fri. 21 at Carroll (Mont.) * Final W, 86-81
 
October
Fri. 17 University of Regina Final L, 69-63
Sat. 25 vs. Rocky Mountain @ Dillon, Mont. Final L, 71-39
Sun. 26 University of Montana-Western Final L, 94-80
Wed. 29 Minot St. Final L, 79-63
 
November
Sat. 1 Montana Tech Final W, 67-57
Sat. 8 at Great Falls Final L, 61-58
Sat. 15 Great Falls Final W, 63-60
Mon. 17 at University of Mary # Final W, 81-75
Fri. 21 at Montana Tech Final L, 102-62
Sat. 22 at Carroll (Mont.) Final W, 82-69
Tue. 25 at Minot St. # Final L, 82-76
Fri. 28 University of Montana Western Final W, 82-71
  Milanovich Classic
Sat. 29 Rocky Mountain Final L, 83-79
  Milanovich Classic
 
December
Mon. 8 Ogalala Lakota College Final W, 106-78
Fri. 19 at North Dakota # Final L, 78-48
  Exhibition
Mon. 29 vs. Montana Western @ Billings, Mont. Final L, 85-75
  Rocky Mountain College Tournament
Tue. 30 at Rocky Mountain Final L, 100-71
  Rocky Mountain College Tournament
 
January
Fri. 9 Briercrest College Final W, 108-37
Sat. 10 Briercrest College Final W, 84-49
Thu. 15 at Ogalala Lake College Final W, 122-94
Fri. 16 at South Dakota Mines # Final L, 86-82
Wed. 21 Mayville St. * Final W, 81-73
Sat. 24 Dakota St. * Final L, 70-68
Wed. 28 at Jamestown * Final - OT L, 79-74
Sat. 31 at Valley City St. * Final L, 73-66
 
February
Wed. 4 Presentation * Final L, 74-67
Sat. 7 at Mayville St. * Final - 2OT L, 88-85
Wed. 11 Valley City St. * Final W, 66-47
Sat. 14 Jamestown * Final W, 76-75
  Senior Night
Wed. 18 at Presentation * Final L, 76-63
Sat. 21 at Dakota St. * Final L, 75-64
Thu. 26 at Dakota St. % Final L, 85-74
  NSAA Playoffs - First Round
 
October
Fri. 23 Oglala Lakota Final W, 129-55
 
November
Tue. 3 University of Mary Final L, 88-66
Sat. 7 at Mont. St.-Northern Final L, 76-65
Tue. 10 Yellowstone Christian College Final W, 103-65
Sat. 21 at Oglala Lakota Final W, 132-71
Fri. 27 Rocky Mountain Final W, 73-61
  Milanovich Classic
Sat. 28 Carroll (Mont.) Final L, 83-75
  Milanovich Classic
 
December
Fri. 4 Johnson & Wales (CO) Final W, 87-78
Sat. 5 Trinity Bible (N.D.) Final W, 102-59
Tue. 15 Waldorf * Final W, 93-61
Fri. 18 at Florida National University Final L, 105-72
  Haileah, FL
Sat. 19 at Keiser University Final L, 89-73
  West Palm Beach, FL
Tue. 29 at Rocky Mountain Final L, 96-84
  Rocky Mountain College Tournament
Wed. 30 at University of Montana Western Final L, 82-73
  Rocky Mountain College Tournament
 
January
Fri. 8 at Johnson & Wales (CO) Final L, 98-94
  Johnson & Wales Tournament
Sat. 9 Northern N.M. Final W, 97-82
  Johnson & Wales Tournament
Mon. 11 at Viterbo * Final W, 71-64
Sat. 16 Jamestown * Final W, 85-71
Wed. 20 at Mayville St. * Final L, 59-56
Sat. 23 Dakota St. * Final L, 105-84
Wed. 27 at Jamestown * Final W, 82-77
Sat. 30 Valley City St. * Final L, 75-74
 
February
Wed. 3 at Presentation * Final L, 101-81
Sat. 6 Mayville St. * Final W, 77-60
Wed. 10 at Valley City St. * Final L, 91-79
Sat. 13 at Bellevue * Final L, 97-63
  Bellevue, Neb.
Wed. 17 Presentation * Final W, 81-79
Sat. 20 at Dakota St. * Final L, 83-51
Thu. 25 at Jamestown Final L, 93-74
  NSAA First Round
 
October
Sun. 16 at Yellowstone Christian Final W, 86-60
  Billings, MT
Fri. 28 vs. Concordia (Neb.) @ Denver, CO Final L, 73-66
  JWU Classic
Sat. 29 vs. Doane @ Denver, CO Final L, 76-72
  JWU Classic
 
November
Sat. 5 Montana Tech Final W, 75-49
  Scott Gymnasium
Thu. 10 Rocky Mountain Final W, 88-84
  Scott Gymnasium
Fri. 18 at Carroll (Mont.) Final L, 71-62
  Helena, MT
Sat. 19 vs. Great Falls @ Helena, MT Final L, 86-77
  Helena, MT
Tue. 22 Yellowstone Christian Final W, 69-61
  Scott Gymnasium
Sat. 26 Johnson & Wales (CO) Final W, 86-79
  Scott Gymnasium
 
December
Fri. 2 at Jamestown * Final W, 84-81
  Jamestown, ND
Sat. 3 at Mayville St. * Final W, 81-58
  Mayville, ND
Fri. 9 Bellevue * Final W, 82-69
  Scott Gymnasium
Wed. 14 Dakota St. * Final W, 76-63
  Scott Gymnasium
Thu. 29 vs. Montana- Western @ Billings, MT Final L, 83-61
  Rocky Mountain College Tournament
Fri. 30 at Rocky Mountain Final - OT W, 71-66
  Billings, MT
 
January
Fri. 6 at Waldorf * Final L, 64-60
  Forest City, IA
Sat. 7 at Viterbo * Final L, 73-66
  LaCrosse, WI
Tue. 10 Trinity Bible (N.D.) Final W, 103-52
  Scott Gymnasium
Wed. 11 Oglala Lakota Final W, 117-60
  Scott Gymnasium
Fri. 13 at Presentation * Final W, 90-85
  Aberdeen, SD
Mon. 16 at Valley City St. * Final W, 74-73
  Valley City, ND
Fri. 20 Valley City St. * Final W, 60-57
  Scott Gymnasium
Sat. 21 Waldorf * Final - OT W, 99-96
  Scott Gymnasium
Fri. 27 Viterbo * Final W, 92-52
  Scott Gymnasium
Sat. 28 Mayville St. * Final W, 70-48
  Scott Gymnasium
 
February
Fri. 3 at Bellevue * Final L, 84-60
  Lozier Athletic Center
Sat. 4 at Grace (Neb.) Final W, 83-78
  Omaha, NE
Fri. 10 at Dakota St. * Final L, 73-72
  Madison, SD
Fri. 17 Jamestown * Final L, 84-64
  Scott Gymnasium
Sat. 18 Presentation * Final W, 86-73
  Scott Gymnasium
Thu. 23 Waldorf % Final W, 73-67
  NSAA 1st Round
Sat. 25 Jamestown % Final W, 83-65
  NSAA Semifinals
Mon. 27 at Bellevue % Final L, 74-57
  NSAA Tournament Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event