Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Fri. 11 24 Hr. Lock-in
  Dickinson, ND
  Midnight Madness 7:00 PM
  Dickinson, ND
 
November
Sat. 9 Blue / Gray Dual 6:00 PM
Fri. 15 Doane College W 37-6
  Doane College Dual
Sat. 16 DWU Open 8:00 AM No Team Score
Wed. 20 Minnesota State University-Moorhead 7:00 PM L 12-30
  Moorhead State Dual
Sat. 23 at University of Jamestown Open 9:00 AM No Team Score
 
December
Fri. 6 at Indiana Institute of Technology L 6-38
  Battle of Rockies Duals (Simpson College, Embry Riddle, Missouri Baptist, Indiana Tech)
  Northwest College 11:00 AM L v9-27
  Montana State University-Northern 1:00 PM L 6-41
Sat. 7 University of Great Falls Open 9:00 AM No Team Score
 
January
Sat. 11 at Missouri Valley College L 10-34
  National Duals (Jan 11th- Jan 12th)
Sun. 12 Morningside College W 28-18
  Campbellsville University L 6-34
Fri. 17 University of Regina 6:00 PM W 41-12
  University of Great Falls 7:00 PM L 12-34
Sat. 18 Tyler Plummer Classic 9:00 AM 2nd of 5
Fri. 24 University of Jamestown 7:00 PM W 29-15
Thu. 30 at Concordia College-Moorhead 7:00 PM L 18-29
 
February
Sat. 1 North Country Open (St. Johns University) 8:00 AM No Team Score
Wed. 5 Chadron State College 7:00 PM L 15-25
Thu. 6 at Northern State University 7:00 PM L 21-27
  Northern State University Duals
Sat. 8 Eau Claire Tournament 9:00 AM No Team Score
Sat. 22 North Region 8:00 AM 6th of 12
 
March
Fri. 7 NAIA National Championships 8:00 AM 15th of 38
 
January
Sat. 3 at Midland Open
No Team Score
  Midland, Neb.
Sat. 10 at Hastings Open
Final
  Hastings, Neb.
Fri. 16 at Missouri Valley Invite 3:00 p.m.
  Marshall, Mo.
Thu. 22 at Jamestown Dual Final W, 44-4
  Jamestown, N.D.
Fri. 23 University of Regina Dual 7:00 p.m. W, 51-6
Sat. 24 Tyler Plummer Classic 9:00 a.m.
Wed. 28 Concordia College Dual 7:00 p.m. L, 21-14
Sat. 31 at Grand View Open 9:00 a.m. CST
  Des Moines, Iowa
 
February
Wed. 4 Northern State University Dual 7:00 p.m. W, 32-12
Fri. 6 at Doane College Dual 5:00 p.m. W, 45-9
  Sioux City, Iowa
  at Morningside College Dual 7:00 p.m. W, 18-16
  Sioux City, Iowa
Sat. 7 at Briar Cliff Open 9:00 a.m.
  Sioux City, Iowa
Thu. 12 at University of Great Falls Dual 7:00 p.m. L, 44-0
  Great Falls, Mont.
Sat. 21 vs. Regional % @ York, NE 9:00 AM
  Regional
 
March
Sat. 7 vs. Nationals % @ Topeka, KS 9:00 AM
  Nationals
 
January
Sat. 2 vs. Midlands @ Midlands Open No Team Score
Sat. 9 vs. Hastings @ Hastings Open No Team Score
Fri. 15 vs. Missouri Valley @ Missouri Valley Invite 1/15-1/16 8th of 28
Fri. 22 MSU-Northern Final L, 26-18
  Great Falls Final W, 33-7
Sat. 23 Tyler Plummer Classic No Team Score
Thu. 28 at Concordia Final L, 30-10
 
February
Tue. 2 University of Jamestown 7:00 PM W, 29-20
Sat. 6 vs. Briar Cliff @ Briar Cliff Open No Team Score
Wed. 10 Minot State Final W, 29-22
Sat. 13 at Dickinson State W, 25-23
Sat. 20 vs. National Qualifying Tournament @ Marshall, MO No Team Score
  Missouri Valley
 
March
Fri. 4 at NAIA National Tournament 8th
  NAIA National Tournament 3/4-3/5
% Post season
Bold team: Home event